Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson
Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194786608

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson MD

Hospitalist

He is located at 900 Caton Avenue in Baltimore, MD 21229. Can help patients with the following: Diarrhea, General Care, Headache, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194786608. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 368-2783. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: St Agnes Healthcare Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $314
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $262
Sanofi $219

Other

Food and Beverage $1623

Studies

Graduated in 1996

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

SAINT AGNES HOSPITAL
900 CATON AVENUE
BALTIMORE, 21229 MD
(410) 368-2101

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 12 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ammer Z. Bekele
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 Caton Avenue Baltimore, 21229, MD
Dr. Sapna P. Kuehl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6565 North Charles Street Suite 203 Baltimore, 21204, MD
Dr. Martha Ann Baker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 South Caton Avenue Baltimore, 21229, MD
Dr. Christopher Zarraga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 908 Morgan Run Road Middle River, 21220, MD
Dr. Manjul Sharma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6740 Alexander Bell Drive # 300 Columbia, 21046, MD
Dr. Lynn Ling Tao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 Caton Avenue Baltimore, 21229, MD
Dr. Vuk Sekicki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 South Caton Avenue Baltimore, 21229, MD
Dr. Christopher Timmons Badger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 3449 Wilkens Avenue Baltimore, 21229, MD
Dr. Mahmoud Al-Dandashi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1034 North 500 West Provo, 84604, UT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson?

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson's office is located at 900 Caton Avenue in Baltimore, MD 21229.

What conditions does Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson treat?

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson provides treatment for Diarrhea, General Care, Headache, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Karl H. Quist Therson is affiliated with SAINT AGNES HOSPITAL.